2018-19 NCCC Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun., Sep. 30 vs. D'Youville College # @ Dobson Field Scrimmage 12:00 PM
  vs. D'Youville College # @ Dobson Field Scrimmage 2:00 PM
 
October
Sat., Oct. 06 vs. Hilbert College # @ Hilbert College Scrimmage 12:00 PM
  vs. SUNY Fredonia # @ Hilbert College Scrimmage 2:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 Rochester Lady Lions # Scrimmage 11:00 AM
  Rochester Lady Lions # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri., Mar. 08 vs. Muskegon Community College @ Hancock Park 5 PFX Spring Games 4:00 PM
  vs. Delta College @ Hancock Park 4 PFX Spring Games 6:15 PM
Sat., Mar. 09 vs. Notre Dame College JV @ Hancock Park 1 PFX Spring Games 3:45 PM
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Hancock Park 1 PFX Spring Games 6:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 11 vs. Moraine Valley Community College @ Osceola Complex 5 PFX Spring Games 4:00 PM
  vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Osceola Complex 4 PFX Spring Games 6:15 PM
Tue., Mar. 12 vs. Geneva College JV @ Osceola Complex 5 PFX Spring Games 4:00 PM
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Osceola Complex 5 PFX Spring Games 6:15 PM
Wed., Mar. 13 vs. Heartland Community College @ Osceola Complex 5 PFX Spring Games 9:15 AM
  vs. Rock Valley College @ Osceola Complex 4 PFX Spring Games 1:45 PM
Fri., Mar. 29 at Allegany College of Maryland 3:00 PM
  at Allegany College of Maryland 5:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 30 at CCBC Catonsville 12:00 PM
  at CCBC Catonsville 2:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 31 at Frederick Community College 12:00 PM
  at Frederick Community College 2:00 PM
 
April
Thu., Apr. 04 at Mercyhurst North East * North East, PA 3:00 PM
  at Mercyhurst North East * North East, PA 5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 06 Cayuga Community College 1:00 PM
  Cayuga Community College 3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 09 at Finger Lakes Community College 3:00 PM
  at Finger Lakes Community College 5:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 11 Monroe Community College * 3:00 PM
  Monroe Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 13 Corning Community College 12:00 PM
  Corning Community College 2:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 14 at Herkimer College 1:00 PM
  at Herkimer College 3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 16 Genesee Community College * 3:00 PM
  Genesee Community College * 5:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 18 at Erie Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Erie Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 20 at Jefferson Community College 1:00 PM
  at Jefferson Community College 3:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 25 Erie Community College * 3:00 PM
  Erie Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 27 at Onondaga Community College 1:00 PM
  at Onondaga Community College 3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 28 Tompkins Cortland Community College 12:00 PM
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 2:00 PM
 
May
Sat., May. 04 at SUNY Broome Community College 1:00 PM
  at SUNY Broome Community College 3:00 PM
Sun., May. 05 at Mohawk Valley Community College 1:00 PM
  at Mohawk Valley Community College 3:00 PM
Tue., May. 14 vs. tba % @ Higher Seed Region III Division III Semifinal TBA
Fri., May. 17 vs. tba % @ Corning CC Region III Division III Championship Series TBA
Sat., May. 18 vs. tba % @ Corning CC Region III Division III Championship Series TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event