2018 NCCC Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Trace Gillis full bio Trace Gillis LHP Sophomore 6-2 East Amherst, NY / Williamsville East
3 Brandon Underhill full bio Brandon Underhill RHP Freshman 5-9 Niagara Falls, Ont. / St. Michael Catholic
4 Matt Cross full bio Matt Cross C Sophomore 6-1 North Tonawanda, NY / Starpoint
5 Kenneth Cruz full bio Kenneth Cruz OF Freshman 6-3 Rochester, NY / School of the Arts
6 Jacob Cross full bio Jacob Cross RHP Sophomore 6-0 North Tonawanda, NY / Starpoint
7 Cameron Voss full bio Cameron Voss LHP Sophomore 6-3 Fredonia, NY / Fredonia
8 Jacob Lewis full bio Jacob Lewis RHP Sophomore 6-3 Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
9 Louis Destino full bio Louis Destino RHP Freshman 6-2 Lewiston, NY / Lewiston-Porter
10 Devon Crowley full bio Devon Crowley OF Freshman 6-2 Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
11 Jarod Burmaster full bio Jarod Burmaster RHP Sophomore 5-9 Fredonia, NY / Fredonia
12 Joe Barberio full bio Joe Barberio C Freshman 5-10 Lancaster, NY / St. Mary's of Lancaster
13 John Genau full bio John Genau INF Freshman 5-9 Williamsville, NY / Williamsville South
14 Casey Gruarin full bio Casey Gruarin OF Sophomore 6-0 Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara-Wheatfield
15 Jake Cavana full bio Jake Cavana INF Sophomore 5-9 Olean, NY / Olean
16 C.J. Gonzales full bio C.J. Gonzales RHP Sophomore 6-0 Lewiston, NY / Lewiston-Porter
17 Vincent Chiarenza full bio Vincent Chiarenza 1B Freshman 6-3 Grand Island, NY / Canisius
18 Gunner Becker full bio Gunner Becker RHP Freshman 6-2 Grove City, PA / Slippery Rock
19 Michael Ciccarone full bio Michael Ciccarone RHP Sophomore 6-0 Rochester, NY / Odyssey Academy
20 Justin Beyer full bio Justin Beyer RHP Sophomore 6-1 Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls
22 Yohn Zapata-Baez full bio Yohn Zapata-Baez RHP Sophomore 6-3 Bronx, NY / James Monroe Campus
23 Noah Thompson full bio Noah Thompson OF Sophomore 6-1 East Aurora, NY / East Aurora
24 Brad Rybak full bio Brad Rybak RHP Freshman 6-3 Silver Creek, NY / Silver Creek
25 Aaron Potter full bio Aaron Potter INF/OF Freshman 6-1 Depew, NY / Depew
26 Matt Kruszka full bio Matt Kruszka INF Freshman 5-10 Gowanda, NY / Gowanda
27 Bryan Rivera full bio Bryan Rivera INF Freshman 5-9 Rochester, NY / Greece Arcadia
28 Keegan Ernest full bio Keegan Ernest LHP Freshman 6-0 Horseheads, NY / Horseheads
29 Joe Kruszka full bio Joe Kruszka RHP Sophomore 5-10 Gowanda, NY / Gowanda
30 Dillon Boyack full bio Dillon Boyack RHP Freshman 6-2 Clarence Center, NY / Clarence
31 Nick Kiener full bio Nick Kiener RHP Sophomore 6-0 Clarence Center, NY / Clarence
32 Alex Bish full bio Alex Bish LHP Freshman 5-11 Lancaster, NY / St. Mary's of Lancaster
33 Tyler Brill full bio Tyler Brill LHP Freshman 5-10 Buffalo, NY / Bishop Timon-St. Jude
34 Will Lawerence full bio Will Lawerence C/1B Freshman 6-2 East Amherst, NY / Canisius
35 Garrett Boldt full bio Garrett Boldt OF Freshman 5-10 Olean, NY / Olean
37 Vladimir Baez full bio Vladimir Baez LHP Freshman 6-1 Harlem, NY / Eastside
40 Michael O'Connor full bio Michael O'Connor INF Freshman 6-1 North Tonawanda, NY / North Tonawanda